Committees

DIRECTORS:

Immediate Past President:                 Chris Chapman

One Year:                                          Sandra Adams and Jim Ruffin

Two Years:                                      Wesley Davis and Lisa Parrish

Three Years:                                  Terri Dillon and Kathleen Evans

ROTARY COMMITTEES: 2017-2018

Vocational Service:

Sandra Adams, Director Advisor

Ted Goins, Chair

 

Community Service:

Sandra Adams, Director Advisor

Ragan Folan, Chair

 

International Service:

Sandra Adams, Director Advisor

Sandlin Douglas, Chair

 

Salem Rotaract Liason Subcommittee:

Terri Dillon, Director Advisor

Marty Edwards, Co-Chair

Mary Louise Shore, Co-Chair

 

Sergeants at Arms:

Kathleen Evans, Director Advisor

Mike Campbell, Chair

 

 

Club Bulletin

Jim Ruffin, Director Advisor

Greg Keener, Chair

 

Attendance:

Terri Dillon, Director Advisor

Stewart Holmes, Chair

 

Orientation:

Kathleen Evans, Director Advisor

Nick Daves, Co-Chair

Robert Sanders, Co-Chair

 

Classification:

Frank James, Chair

Kayce King

Mike Robinson

 

Membership Development:

Wesley Davis, Director Advisor

Katie Pepper, Co-Chair

Larry Averill, Co-Chair

Tanner Robinson

Kevin Williams

Richard S. Gottlieb

Michael Rogers

 

Foundation:

Lisa Parrish, Director Advisor

Bill Hollan, Chair

Ricky Shore

Kirk Sanders

 

Benevolent Fund:

Lisa Parrish, Director Advisor

Lucia Marshall, Co-Chair

Marty Edwards, Co-Chair

Kevin Williams

Robert Sanders

Janie Wilson

Jim Ruffin

Sallye Liner

Rence Callahan

Larry Averill

Mike Campbell

 

Finance:

Terri Dillon, Director Advisor

John Royster, Chair

David Hinton, Ex-Officio

Jim Smith

Kurt Gehsmann

 

Shepherds:

Jim Ruffin, Director Advisor

David Fain, Chair

 

 

Fellowship:

Terri Dillon, Director Advisor

Dara Folan, Co-Chair

Jason Thiel, Co-Chair

 

Archives:

Kathleen Evans, Director Advisor

Mike Robinson, Chair

Dick Stockton

Arthur Spaugh

 

Nominating:

Chris Chapman, Chair

Kayce King

Frank James

 

Technology:

Kathleen Evans, Director Advisor

Tanner Robinson, Chair

Kayce King

Rence Callahan

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Paul Armfield, President-Elect   General Chairperson